Show Results

  • The Pines 4/23 & 4/24

    Gwen Field & Potpourri: 2nd & 3rd Children's Hunter O/F, 3rd Children's Hunter U/S, 2nd, 5th & 5th Children's Equitation O/F, 4th Children's Equitation Flat
    Abby Barnes & Epoch: 4th, 4th & 3rd Children's Equitation O/F, 5th Children's Equitation Flat
    Katelyn Rezac & Half Moon Bay: Champion Pre-Children's Equitation, Champion Pre-Children's Hunter, 1st & 1st Pre-Children's Eq O/F, 2nd Pre-Children's Eq Flat, 1st, 2nd, 1st Pre-Children's Hunter O/F, 2nd Pre-Children's Hunter U/S
    Samantha Murphy & Double Dare Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Equitation, Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter, 3rd & 4th Pre-Children's Eq O/F, 1st Pre-Children's Eq Flat, 5th, 1st, 2nd Pre-Children's Hunter O/F, 1st Pre-Children's Hunter U/S
    Caroline Clemson & Lionheart: 6th & 3rd Pre-Children's Eq O/F, 3rd Pre-Children's Eq Flat, 2nd Pre-Children's Hunter O/F
    Sydney Henderson & Leapfrog: 4th & 2nd Pre-Children's Eq O/F, 5th Pre-Children's Eq Flat, 3rd & 3rd Pre-Children's Hunter O/F, 4th Pre-Children's Hunter U/S
    Sarah Hillman & Be My Valentine: 5th & 5th Pre-Children's Eq O/F, 4th, 3rd & 4th Pre-Children's Hunter O/F, 3rd Pre-Children's Hunter U/S
    Katie Field & Tuxedo: Champion Short Stirrup Equitation, Champion Short Stirrup Hunter
    Sofia Dixon & RosMel's French Vanilla: 7th Medium Pony Hunter Conformation O/F, 5th Medium Pony Hunter Handy O/F, 8th Medium Pony Hunter O/F, 6th Medium Pony Hunter U/S, 4th USEF Pony Medal
    Sofia Dixon & Jemima Puddle Duck: 8th Medium Pony Model, 6th Medium Pony Hunter Conformation O/F, 7th Medium Pony Hunter Handy O/F, 5th Medium Pony Hunter U/S

     

     

     

     

     
  • Century Mill 4/10

    Elizabeth Harding & Oopsy Daisy: Champion Leadline Equitation
    Natalie Turovskiy & Party Favor: Reserve Champion Leadline Equitation
    Katheirne Goggin & Oopsy Daisy: Champion Walk Trot Equitation, Champion Walk Trot Pleasure
    Sloane Partlan & Enchantment: Reserve Champion Walk Trot Equitation, Reserve Champion Walk Trot Pleasure
    Katie Field & Tuxedo: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter, Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Equitaiton, 2nd place MHJ Short Stirrup Medal
    Riley Miller & Pete's A Pizza: Champion Short Stirrup Equitation, Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter, 1st place MHJ Short Stirrup Medal
    Ali Dellacroce & Hudson Bay: 2nd & 5th place Open Hunter Pleasure, 3rd place NEHC Hunter PleasureElizabeth Harding & Oopsy Daisy: Champion Leadline Equitation
    Julia Morgan & Look At Me: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter, Champion Low Hunter, 6th & 4th Hunter Type Pet Pony
    Samantha Murphy & Double Dare: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter, 3rd & 7th Low Hunter O/F, 1st Low Hunter U/S, 1st & 1st Hunter Pleasure, 1st NEHC Hunter Pleasure
    Sarah Hillman & Be My Valentine: Reserve Champion Low Hunter, 3rd place Pre-Children's Hunter U/S, 4th & 4th Pre-Children's Hunter O/F, 5th & 3rd Hunter Type Pet Pony
    Hannah Stevenson & Hudson Bay: 4th place Pre-Children's Hunter U/S, 5th & 5th Pre-Children's Hunter O/F, 8th & 8th Low Hunter O/F, 6th Low Hunter U/S
    Sydney Henderson & Leap Frog: 6th Pre-Children's Hunter U/S, 7th & 7th Pre-Children's Hunter O/F, 4th & 6th Low Hunter O/F
    Keely Stevenson & Epoch: 7th place Pre-Children's Hunter U/S, 6th & 6th Pre-Children's Hunter O/F, 6th & 5th Low Hunter O/F, 3rd Low Hunter U/S, 3rd & 5th Hunter Pleasure, 4th NEHC Hunter Pleasure
    Caroline Clemson & Lionheart: 2nd place Pre-Children's Hunter U/S, 3rd & 2nd Pre-Children's Hunter O/F, 7th Low Hunter O/F, 4th Low Hunter U/S, 2nd & 3rd Hunter Pleasure, 5th NEHC Hunter Pleasure
    Katelyn Rezac & Half Moon Bay: 5th & 1st Low Hunter O/F, 7th Low Hunter U/S, 3rd & 5th Hunter Type Pet Pony, 5th & 3rd Children's Hunter Pony O/F, 4th Children's Hunter Pony U/S, 2nd M&S Child Hunter Pony Classic
    Adrienne Devlin & Gandalf the Grey: 2nd Low Hunter O/F, 8th Low Hunter U/S, 7th Child/Mod Adult Eq Flat, 6th & 7th Child/Mod Adult Eq O/F
    Tracy Harding & Gifted: 4th & 4th Hunter Pleasure, 2nd NEHC Hunter Pleasure
    Kelly Fleming & Yes I Can: Champion Children's Hunter Pony, 4th place M&S Child Hunter Pony  Classic, 1st place Child/Mod Adult Eq Flat, 4th & 6th place Child/Mod Adult O/F, 2nd place MHC Mini Medal, 4th place MHJ Children's Medal, 3rd place M&S Child Pony Medal, 1st & 1st Pet Pony
    Sofia Dixon & RosMel's French Vanilla: Champion Child/Mod Adult Equitation, Reserve Champion Children's Hunter Pony, 1st M&S Child Hunter Pony Classic, 1st place MHC Mini Medal and qualified for MHC Finals! 1st MHJ Mini Medal, 1st MHJ Children's Medal and qualified for MHJ Finals! 1st place M&S Child Pony Medal, 2nd & 2nd Pet Pony
    Katelyn Rezac & Jemima Puddle Duck: 3rd & 4th Children's Hunter Pony O/F, 6th Children's Hunter Pony U/S, 5th place M&S Child Hunter Pony Classic, 4th place M&S Child Pony Medal
    Carlina Tesini & Brother Bear: 4th & 5th Children's Hunter Pony O/F, 3rd Children's Hunter Pony U/S
    Gwen Field & Potpourri: 6th & 1st Children's Hunter Pony O/F, 5th Children's Hunter Pony U/S, 3rd place M&S Child Hunter Pony Classic, 5th Child/Mod Adult Eq Flat, 7th & 2nd Child/Mod Adult Eq O/F, 3rd place MHC Mini Medal, 3rd place MHJ Mini Medal, 3rd place MHJ Children's Medal, 2nd place M&S Child Pony Medal, 4th & 6th Pet Pony
    Eliza Luden & Epoch: Reserve Champion Child/Mod Adult Equitation, 5th place MHJ Mini Medal
    Carlina Tesini & Gifted: 4th Child/Mod Adult Eq Flat, 5th & 5th Child/Mod Adult Eq O/F, 4th place MHC Mini Medal, 2nd place MHJ Mini Medal
    Kathryn Glauner & Casino: 6th place Child/Mod Adult Eq Flat, 3rd & 3rd Child/Mod Adult Eq O/F, 4th place MHJ Mini Medal, 2nd place MHJ Children's Medal

     

     

     

     

     
  • The Pines April 2nd

    Sofia Dixon & RosMel's French Vanilla: WON and qualified for Pony Finals USEF Pony Medal, Medium Pony Hunter: 4th in Model, 3rd in Conformation O/F, 3rd in Handy, 2nd in O/F, 3rd in U/S, 3rd Pony Hunter Classic

     

     

     

     
  • HITS Ocala March 9th-20th

    Addie Luperchio & Starry Night: Champion .65m Jumper, Champion .8m Jumper, Swept the .8m Jumper, 3rd, 1st, 4th .65m Jumper, 4th Mini Medal, 6th Mini Maclay, 4th Mini HITS, 5th Sore-No-More Children's Medal
    Liz Kleinfeld & Casino: 5th .65m Jumper
    Katie Rezac & Half Moon Bay: Week 8: Champion Short Stirrup Equitation, Reserve Champion Advanced Beginner Equitation, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd Advanced Beginner Equitation, 1st, 1st, 4th, 4th Short Stirrup Equitation, 3rd, 3rd, 3rd, 4th Short Stirrup Hunter, 4th & 4th HITS Hunter 2 O/F; Week 9: Champion Short Stirrup Equitation, 1st, 1st, 3rd, 1st Short Stirrup Equitation, 4th & 7th HITS Hunter 1 O/F, 7th, 8th, 5th & 5th Pre-Children's Hunter
    Caroline Clemson & Lionheart: Reserve Champion Maiden Eq, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd, 2nd Maiden Equitation, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd Pre-Children's Hunter

     

     

     

     

 Competing Throughout the Northeast
From the Local Series to Weeklong AA's

 

2016 Show Calendar

Click the show name for a printable entry
form- fill out and either drop  at the barn
or email to [email protected].
Saddle Rowe is entered online by CMS
staff, so there are no forms
.

December:

30th Saddle Rowe


February:

7th The Pines

March:

6th-21st  HITS Ocala

April:

2nd The Pines

10th Century Mill

16th Saddle Rowe

23rd & 24th The Pines

May:

6th-8th Saratoga

14th  Saddle Rowe

20th-22nd Fieldstone

June:

11th & 12th Shallowbrook

19th Ox Ridge/Saddle Rowe

24th-26th Fieldstone

29th Northeast Benefit

July:

Century Mill

23rd Saddle Rowe

25th-31st HITS Saugerties

August:

6th Saddle Rowe

9th-13th Pony Finals

23rd - 27th Fieldstone Summer Showcase

28th MHJ Finals

September:

10th Century Mill

11th SEHA Finals

24th Saddle Rowe

30th-Oct 2nd MHC Finals

October:

8th Saddle Rowe

22nd Century Mill

 

 

 

 

 

11ss1
19
25
2ss1
3ss1
40
DSC_0083
DSC_0612
HITS group
IMG_0237
StinaPetepinkoxerrain

 

 

 

 
IMG 0405 Carli  Jewel
39 14
Lizalena laurencandynoho
Cree   Lexie
IMG 9973  DSC 0607
10599463 10152312600091973 6173997973690893082 n Emma  Big Pete