IEA Show Results

  • March 7-8 Regional Semi-Finals

    High School Team - Champions and qualified for Zone Finals!

    Jess L - 7th place Open Fences Individual, 7th place Open Fences Team, 7th place Open Flat Individual
    Sam T - 3rd place Open Flat Team, 10th place Open Flat Individual
    Lauren V - 6th place Intermediate Fences Team, 1st place Intermediate Fences Individual, 3rd place Intermediate Flat Individual, qualified for Zone Finals Intermediate Fences
    Kacie - 2nd place Intermediate Fences Individual, qualified for Zone Finals Intermediate Fences
    Caleigh - 1st place Intermediate Flat Team, 9th place Intermediate Flat Individual
    Addie - 1st place Intermediate Flat Individual
    Jess H - 7th place Novice Fences Team
    Melissa - 1st place Novice Flat Team, 1st place Novice Flat Individual, qualified for Zone Finals Novice Flat
    Eliza - 5th place Beginner WT, 2nd place Beginner WTC Team, 3rd place Beginner WTC Individual

    Middle School Team - 3rd place
    Carli - 6th place Future Intermediate Fences Team, 7th place Future Intermediate Fences Individual, 3rd place Future Intermediate Fences Team, 4th place Future Intermediate Fences Individual
    Ciara - 4th place Future Novice Fences Team, 3rd place Future Novice Flat Team, 8th place Future Novice Flat Individual
    Abby B - 7th place Future Novice Flat Individual
    Abby D - 2nd place Future Beginner WT, 3rd place Future Beginner WTC Individual
    Sarah - 1st place Future Beginner WT, 5th place Future Beginner WTC Individual
    Sammy M - 3rd place Future Beginner WT, 7th place Future Beginner WTC Individual
    Sofia - 3rd place Future Beginner WT, 3rd place Future Beginner WTC Team

    Gwen - 7th place Future Beginner WT, 6th place Future Beginner WTC

     

     

                                                           

     

     
  • January 31 @ Windcrest

    High School Team - Champions

    Lauren V - WON Intermediate Fences, 2nd Intermediate Flat, qualified for Regionals!
    Michela - WON Intermediate Fences, 2nd Intermediate Flat
    Lauren M - 3rd place Intermediate Fences
    Jess H - WON Novice Fences & WON Novice Flat, qualified for Regionals!
    Melissa - WON Novice Flat
    Addie - WON Intermediate Fences, 2nd place Intermediate Flat
    Caleigh - 2nd place Intermediate Flat
    Melissa - 3rd place Novice Flat
    Eliza - 3rd place Beginner Walk Trot
    Sam T - WON Open Flat, qualfied for Regionals!

    Middle School Team - 3rd place
    Carli - 3rd place Future Intermediate Fences, WON Future Intermediate Flat, qualified for Regionals!
    Abby D - WON Future Beginner WT
    Sarah - 3rd place Beginner Walk Trot, 2nd place Future Beginner WTC, qualified for Regionals!
    Kelly - 2nd place Future Beginner WTC

    Gwen - 2nd place Future Beginner WT, 3rd place Future Beginner WTC, qualified for Regionals!

     

     

                                                           

     

     
  • January 10 @ Windcrest

    Jess L - Qualified for Regionals Open Flat
    Michela - 2nd place and qualified for Regionals Intermediate Fences!  3rd place Intermediate Flat
    Lauren V - WON Intermediate Fences
    Brooke - 2nd place Intermediate Fences and qualified for Regional Finals
    Kacie - 3rd place Intermediate Fences
    Addie - WON Intermediate Fences, 2nd place Intermediate Flat
    Caleigh - 2nd place Intermediate Flat
    Melissa - 3rd place Novice Flat
    Abby B - 3rd place Future Novice Flat and qualified for Regional Finals
    Sofia - WON Future Beginner Walk Trot
    Abby D - WON Future Beginner Walk Trot and Future Beginner WTC
    Sammy M - 2nd place Future Beginner Walk Trot
    Kelly - 2nd place Future Beginner WTC

     

     

                                                           

     

     
  • December 6 @ Windcrest

    High School Team – Reserve Champions!
    Sam T - 3rd place Open Flat
    Michela - WON Intermediate Fences!
    Kacie - 3rd place Intermediate Fences and WON Intermediate Flat! Qualified for Regional Finals in both Fences and Flat!
    Katie G - 2nd place Intermediate Fences
    Lauren M - 3rd place Intermediate Fences
    Brooke - 3rd place Intermediate Flat
    Addie - WON Intermediate Flat and qualified for Regional Finals!
    Melissa - WON Novice Flat and qualified for Regional Finals!
    Rachel - WON Beginner Walk Trot!
    Caroline - 3rd place Beginner Walk Trot
    Eliza - 2nd place JV Beginner

    Carli - WON Future Intermediate Flat and Qualified for Regional Finals!
    Katie S - 3rd place Future Novice Fences
    Abby D - 2nd place Future Beginner Walk Trot and 3rd place Future Beginner WTC. Qualified for Regional Finals!
    Sarah - 3rd place Future Beginner Walk Trot

     

     

                                                           

     

     
  • November 29 @ Fox Meadow

    High School Team – Champions!
    Jess L - 3rd place Open Over Fences and qualified for Regional Finals!
    Caleigh - WON Intermediate Flat!
    Kacie - 3rd place Intermediate Flat
    Jess H - 2nd place Novice Flat
    Eliza - WON Beginner Flat and qualified for Regional Finals!

    Middle School Team – Reserve Champions!
    Ciara - WON Future Novice Over Fences & Future Novice Flat and qualified for Regional Finals over fences!
    Sofia - WON Future Novice Flat & qualified for Regional Finals!
    Sammy M - 2nd place Future Novice Flat

     

                                                           

     

     
  • November 15 @ Century Mill

    High School Team - Champions!
    Brooke - WON Intermediate fences!
    Lauren V - 2nd Intermediate fences and qualified for Regional Finals!
    Katie G - 3rd Intermediate fences
    Kacie B - WON Intermediate fences!
    Caleigh - 2nd Intermediate flat and qualified for Regional Finals!
    Jess H - 3rd Novice fences and WON Novice Flat - qualified for Regional Finals on the flat!
    Eliza - WON JV Walk Trot and JV Beginner WTC!
    Rachel - 2nd JV Walk Trot and 3rd JV Beginner WTC!

    Middle School Team - Champions!
    Carli - 3rd Intermediate flat - great job riding with the High Schoolers Carli!!!
    Abby B - WON Future Novice fences and 2nd Future Novice flat!
    Ciara - WON Future Novice flat and qualified for Regional Finals!
    Gwen - WON Future Walk Trot and 2nd Future Beginner WTC!
    Sarah - 2nd Future Walk Trot and WON Future Beginner WTC!
    Sofia - 3rd Future Walk Trot and 2nd Future Beginner WTC!
    Sammy M - 3rd Future Beginner WTC and qualified for Regional Finals!
    Abby D - WON Future Beginner WTC!

                                                           

     

     
  • October 25 @ Furnace Brook

    High School Team - Champions!
    Jess L - 3rd Open Flat
    Lauren V - WON Intermediate Fences; 3rd Intermediate Flat
    Addie- 3rd Intermediate Fences
    Caleigh - 2nd Novice Fences; 2nd Intermediate Flat
    Jess H - WON Novice Flat
    Eliza - WON Beg W/T; WON Beg WTC

    Middle School Team - Reserve Champions!
    Ciara - 2nd Future Novice Flat
    Sofia - 3rd Future Beginner W/T
    Gwen - 2nd Future Beginner W/T; 2nd Future Beginner WTC
    Sammy M - WON Future Beginner WTC
    Sarah H - 3rd Future Beginner WTC

                                                           

     

     
  • October 11 @ Century Mill

    High School Team - Reserve Champions!
    Jess L - WON Open Fences; WON Open Flat
    Sam T - 3rd Open Flat
    Lauren V - WON Intermediate Fences; 3rd Intermediate Flat
    Michela - 2nd Intermediate Fences
    Kacie - 2nd Intermediate Flat
    Addie - 3rd Intermediate Flat
    Caleigh - WON Novice Fences; 2nd Intermediate Flat
    Jess H - 2nd Novice Fences; 3rd Novice Flat
    Melissa - WON Novice Flat; 2nd Novice Fences
    Rachel - WON Beg W/T; 2nd Beg WTC
    Caroline - 2nd Beg W/T

     

    Middle School Team - Reserve Champions!
    Carli - 3rd Future Intermediate Fences; 3rd Future Intermediate Flat
    Ciara - WON Future Novice Flat; 2nd Future Novice Fences
    Abby - 2nd Future Novice Fences
    Sofia - WON Future Beginner W/T; WON Future Beginner WTC
    Gwen - 2nd Future Beginner W/T; 2nd Future Beginner WTC
    Kelly - 3rd Future Beginner W/T
    Sammy M - 3rd Future Beginner WTC
    Abby D - 2nd Future Beginner WTC

                                                           

     

     

Contact Us

185 Century Mill Rd.
Bolton, MA 01740
978.779.2934  
info@centurymillstables.com

Century Mill Equestrian Team 2014-2015

teamlogo   iealogo

 Interested in joining as a new member? 
Email liz@centurymillstables.com for more information.

1iea
2iea
Carli Nationals
Carli Zones
Ciara Abby Katie S ribbons
Coach Liz backpack
dartmouth 4
e
iea
Jess H Zones
Regionals
Team Silly Photo Zones

2014-2015 Schedule

October 11  Century Mill @ Century Mill Stables, Bolton, MA

October 25 Furnace Brooke @ Furnace Brooke, New Ipswich, NH

November 1  Wacusett @ Holiday Acres Equestrian Center, Rutland, MA

November 15  Century Mill @ Century Mill Stables, Bolton, MA

December 6 Wachusett  @  Holiday Acres, Rutland, MA

Regional Finals @ TBD

Zone Finals @ TBD

National Finals @ TBD

 

 SEASON OVERVIEW    TEAM CODE OF CONDUCT

2014-2015 Team Roster

Upper School Team Middle School Team
Jess Lifschultz - Captain Carli Tesini - Captain
Michela Farina- Co-Captain Ciara Goellner- Co-Captain
Sam Terry Sammy Murphy
Katheryn Glauner Katie Sandler
Adeline Luperchio Abby Barnes
Brooke Molloy Sofia Dixon
Caleigh Logan Kelly Fleming
Lauren McKenna Gwen Field
Lauren Von Stetton Sarah Hillman
Kacie Babbit  Abby Delorey
Jess Huibregtse  
Noah Brush  
Melissa Kay  
Caroline Clemson  
Rachel Clemson  
   
   

  

General Information

The Interscholastic Equestrian Association is a nationally recognized organization with Junior and High school students competing during the scholastic year.  IEA has over 5,000 student-riders on hundreds of teams across North America. Over $15000 in scholarships were awarded at the 2012 National finals.

Century Mill Stables Interscholastic Equestrian Team provides riders in grades 6-12 the opportunity to demonstrate their horsemanship skills as part of a team. Participants are not required to have their own horses or tack. The host farm provides horses for the competition.

Coaching for the shows will be done on the lesson horses provided by Century Mill Stables and the horses used for the shows are provided by the hosting farm. This allows students that do not have a horse and the required equipment to participate and also makes competition fair in that everyone rides a horse that they are not familiar with and are judged on the rider’s ability, not the horse. The competitions involve numerous flat equitation classes up to classes jumping over fences no greater than three feet. Riders can compete both on the flat and over fences.

The IEA is an affiliate of the United States Equestrian Federation, the United States Hunter Jumper Association, and the Intercollegiate Horse Show Association.

Interested in joining? Contact Coach Liz at 978-779-2934 or Liz@centurymillstables.com.