12112070_10103110690538112_2540741687533067415_n.jpg
12112070_10103110690538112_2540741687533067415_n.jpg

CMS Show Series


SCROLL DOWN

CMS Show Series


Century Mill is proud to offer a MHC, NEHC, and Marshall & Sterling League rated show series. Qualify for our year end awards by competing in any 3 shows!

Riders with a star next to their name have not yet competed in 3 shows.

UPDATE: The CMS Banquet will be on Saturday June 2nd!  Save the date!

If you are not planning on attending the banquet but would like your year end award, please contact Liz at liz@centurymillstables.com by 5/1/18 to make arrangements. Please also contact Liz to make reservations!

Click HERE for our Prizelist

Click HERE for our Entry Form.

2018 Point Standings


Hunter Type Pet Pony:

1st Potpourri & Emma Burns - 16 points

1st Tuxedo & Adele Cutler - 16 points

2nd Quartermaster & Caroline Kellet - 8 points

3rd Half Moon Bay & Katelyn Rezac - 4 points

12-14 Equitation:

1st Katelyn Rezac - 30 points


Short Stirrup Equitation:

1st Emma Burns - 26 points

2nd Caroline Kellet - 22 points

 

Short Stirrup Hunter:

1st Potpourri & Emma Burns - 30 points

2nd Quartermaster & Caroline Kellet - 18 points

 


Long Stirrup Hunter:

1st Tuxedo & Adele Cutler - 30 points

2nd Gentleman Jack & Hannah Kaye - 16 points

3rd Touchdown & Joni Stevenson - 14 points

 

Adult Hunter:

1st: Lindbergh & Tracy Harding - 26 points

2nd: Lantana & Victoria Zinsmeyer - 22 points

 

 


Walk-Trot Equitation:

1st Sadie Giessner - 30 points

2nd Jillian Allen-Scannell - 16 points

3rd Elizabeth Harding - 14 points

4th Leyna Watkins - 3.5 points

4th Emily Parmenter - 3.5 points

4th Violet Bitterman - 3.5 points

 

 

 

 

 

Walk-Trot Pleasure:

1st Quartermaster & Jillian Allen-Scannell - 24 points

2nd Tuxedo & Elizabeth Harding - 18 points

3rd Skye's the Limit & Sadie Giessner - 14 points

4th Oopsy Daisy & Emily Parmenter - 10 points

5th Pete's A  Pizza & Violet Bitterman - 2.5 points 

6th Half Moon Bay & Leyna Watkins - 2 points


Mini Stirrup Equitation:

1st Jillian Allen-Scannell - 30 points

2nd Elizabeth Harding - 18 points

 

Mini Stirrup Hunter:

1st Quartermaster & Jillian Allen-Scannell - 30 points

2nd Tuxedo & Elizabeth Harding - 18 points

 


Hunter Pleasure:

1st Lindbergh & Tracy Harding - 30 points

2nd Touchdown & Joni Stevenson - 14 points

2nd Hudson Bay & Laurie Indresano Flynn - 14 points

3rd Fergus & Grace Watman - 8 points

 

Beginner Adult:

 

 

 

 


Pre-Child/Adult Eq:

1st Laurie Indresano Flynn - 26 points

2nd Grace Watman - 18 points

3rd Ruby Neustadt - 12 points

4th Karalyn Bowers - 8 points

 

 

Pre-Child Hunter:

1st Class Act & Ruby Neustadt - 26 points

2nd Fergus & Grace Watman - 22 points

 

 

 


Modified Adult Equitation:

1st Elizabeth Renken - 26 points

2nd Natalie Wills - 22 points

 

 

Children's Equitation:

1st Murphy Langevin - 22 points

2nd Frances Chu - 20 points

3rd Ally Sitak - 14 points

 

 


Low Hunter:

1st Mr. Big & Rebecca St. Onge - 30 points

2nd Classic Storm & Karalyn Bowers - 14 points

3rd Hudson Bay & Laurie Indresano Flynn - 12 points

4th Fergus & Rebecca St. Onge - 10 points

 

Child/Adult Special Hunter:

1st Dakota 3E & Murphy  Langevin - 2 points

2nd Dory & Frances Chu - 22 points

3rd Classic Storm & Ally Sitak - 8 points

 

 


Long Stirrup Equitation:

1st Adele Cutler - 30 points

2nd Hannah Kaye - 16 points

3rd Joni Stevenson - 14 points