i-CGfVKgs.jpg
IMG_1326.jpg
i-CGfVKgs.jpg

Shows


SCROLL DOWN

Shows


Click on the date for more show info

We are looking at adding some day shows as needed

 

IMG_1326.jpg

Enjoy the Ride


Enjoy the Ride


Results

Click HERE for CMS Show series point standings.

Click HERE for the Century Mill Show Series Prizelist 2018

Enter at horseshowing.com

HITS on the Hudson Week V

Laurie Indresano & Easy Living - 1st, 3rd, 4th Adult Maiden Eq, 3rd M&S Novice Adult Hunter Classic

Tracy Harding & Lindbergh - 2nd, 5th HITS Hunter 2, 4th HITS Hunter 2 u/s, 2nd M&S 2'6" Adult Medal, 5th, 5th Training Hunter o/f, 5th Adult Novice Eq flat, 8th Adult Novice Eq o/f

Amy MacDonough & La Vita - 6th Adult Novice Eq, 6th M&S Novice Adult Hunter Classic, 6th Pre-Adult Hunter

Elizabeth Renken & DJ VD Bisschop Z - 2nd Adult Limit Eq flat, 4th Adult Novice Eq. flat, 7th, 8th Adult Novice Eq o/f, 8th Novice Adult Hunter Classic

Ari Chinoporos & MTM Sundance - Reserve Champion Adult Limit Eq, 3rd M&S 2'6" Adult Medal, 1st Modified Adult Hunter u/s, 3rd, 6th, 7th Saugerties Adult Hunters, 4th Saugerties Adult Hunter u/s, 2nd Training Hunters, 1st Training Hunter u/s, 3rd, 4th, 6th HITS Hunter 2, 1st HITS Hunter 2 u/s

Liza Huber & Due North - 3rd Pre-Adult Hunter u/s, 6th Pre-Adult Hunter, 7th, 8th Adult Maiden Eq o/f, 6th HITS Hunter 1, 1st HITS Hunter 1 u/s

Keely Stevenson & Starry Night - 1st Maiden Eq, 2nd, 3rd, 6th .65m jumper, 3rd .80m jumper

Judah Singer & Shades of Summer - 1st, 3rd  .65m jumper, 5th .80m jumper

Liz Kleinfeld & Casino - 1st .90m jumper

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - 1st Saugerties Child Hunter, 2nd Saugerties Child Hunter u/s, 2nd, 8th, 8th, 8th HITS Hunter 2, 3rd HITS Hunter 2 u/s, 4th Training Hunter, 8th Training Hunter u/s, 3rd M&S Novice Child Hunter Classic

Lizzy Kenny & Good Luck - 5th Dover Medal

Hayden Hesterberg & Tuxedo - Champion Leadline

Elizabeth Harding & Tuxedo - 4th Beginner Walk-Trot

Jillian Allen Scannell & Tuxedo - 2nd, 4th, 6th Short Stirrup Hunter, 7th Shorth Stirrup Hunter u/s, 5th Short Stirrup Hunter Classic, 5th, 5th, 6th Short Stirrup Eq, 8th Short Stirrup Eq. flat, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Cross Rail Eq, 6th Cross Rail Eq. flat

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance - 1st Adequan Hunter u/s

Becky St. Onge & Trending - 4th Low Hunter u/s

Becky St. Onge & Due North - 5th, 6th, 7th, 7th Baby Green Hunter, 2nd Baby Green Hunter u/s

Becky St. Onge & Lucaya - 3rd Training Hunter u/s, 3rd, 4th, 6th Baby Green Hunter, 4th, 5th HITS Hunter 2, 5th HITS Hunter 2 u/s


HITS on the Hudson Week IV

Lizzy Kenny & Good Luck - 2nd NEHC Adult Medal, 3rd USEF Adult Medal, 5th Dover Adult Medal, 5th, 6th Adult Eq 18-35 o/f, 9th Platinum Performance Hunter Prix

Victoria Zinsmeyer & Shades of Summer - 2nd Dover Adult Medal, 4th NEHC Adult Medal, 4th USEF Adult Medal, 7th Ariat Adult Medal, 7th Adult Eq 18-35 o/f, 12th Platinum Performance Hunter Prix, 4th, 5th Training Hunter

Elizabeth Renken & DJ VD Bisschop Z - 4th, 4th, 5th Adult Novice Eq. o/f, 5th Adult Novice Eq flat, 7th Saugerties Adult Hunter, 7th M&S Novice Adult Hunter Classic

Ari Chinoporos & MTM Sundance - 1st Adult Novice Eq flat, 4th, 5th Adult Novice Eq o/f

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - 3rd HITS Hunter 2, 4th, 4th, 8th Novice Eq o/f, 8th Training Hunter o/f, 7th M&S 2'6 Child Medal

Liz Kleinfeld & Casino - 4th, 4th .85m jumper

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance - 2nd, 3rd Adequan Hunters, 2nd Adequan Hunter u/s

Becky St. Onge & Due North - 2nd, 3rd Training Hunters, 2nd Training Hunter u/s, 4th, 6th, 6th, 8th Baby Green Hunter, 2nd Baby Green Hunter u/s, 5th HITS Hunter 2, 2nd HITS Hunter 2 u/s

Becky St. Onge & Trending - 6th Low Hunter, 6th Low Hunter u/s


Plymouth Rock Hunter/Jumper June 20th-24th

Alyssa Brown & Be My Valentine - 2nd, 3rd Pre-childrens hunter o/f, 3rd pre-children's hunter u/s, 1st, 1st, 2nd English Pleasure

Ari Chinoporos & Trending - 2nd M&S Adult Medal, 8th Schooling Hunter u/s,  6th, 8th NEHC Adult Medal, 8th Ariat Medal, 8th Open Hunter o/f

Keely Stevenson & Starry Night - 2nd, 5th .75m Jumper, 4th .75m Modified Child/Adult Jumper, 3rd M&S 2'6" Child Medal

Katelyn Rezac & Easy Living - 3rd 14+under Hunter Derby, 1st M&S 2'6" Child Medal, 3rd, 7th Schooling Hunter o/f, 2nd Schooling Hunter u/s, 6th, 7th Children's Eq o/f, 8th Children's Eq flat, 2nd, 5th, 6th MHC Mini medal, 12th Child/Adult Hunter Derby

Sammy Murphy & Shades of Summer - 1st, 7th Child/Adult Special Hunter o/f, 8th u/s, 4th Modified Children's Hunter o/f, 1st u/s, 11th Child/Adult Hunter Derby

Victoria Zinsmeyer & Shades of Summer - 3rd Ariat Adult Medal, 5th NEHC Adult Medal, 6th MHJ Adult Medal

Liz Kleinfeld & Casino - 7th .85m Jumper, 7th 1.0m Jumper, 12th .90m Jumper Stake

Elizabeth Renken & La Vita - 5th, 7th, 7th Child/Adult Special Hunter, 8th u/s, 3rd, 3rd MHJ Adult Mini medal

Liza Huber & Due North- 3rd, 3rd Pre-Adult Hunter o/f, 1st u/s, 2nd 3rd, 3rd English Pleasure

Judah Singer & La Vita - 2nd .75m jumper

Becky St.Onge & Good Luck - 5th, 5th Schooling Hunter o/f

Becky St. Onge & Due North - 1st Open Hunter u/s

Jillian Allen-Scannell & Tuxedo - 4th, 6th Short Stirrup Hunter o/f, 7th u/s, 3rd, 7th Short Stirrup Equitation of/, 6th flat

Lauren VonStetten & Lantana - 8th MHJ Jr. Medal


Shallow brook Charity Horse Show June 9th-10th

Becky St. Onge & Easy Living - 1st USHJA National Hunter Derby

Sammy Murphy & Shades of Summer - 1st Gastroguard 2'6" Derby, 1st Bit O' Straw Classic, Champion Modified Child/Adult Hunter

Katelyn Rezac & Easy Living - Champion Low CT Working Hunter 2'9"-3'0, 1st M&S Children's Hunter Classic, 5th Gastroguard 2'6" Derby

Elizabeth Renken & La Vita - 3rd Bit O' Straw Classic, 2nd, 4th, 6th Mod. Child/Adult Hunter o/f

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance - Reserve Champion Low CT Working Hunter 2'9-3'0

Caroline Kellett & Tuxedo - Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter, 2nd, 3rd, 5th Short Stirrup Equitation o/f, 5th Short Stirrup Eq. flat

Evie Simone & Potpourri - Champion Long Stirrup Hunter, Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Equitation

Riley Miller & Be My Valentine - Champion Long Stirrup Equitation, Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Hunter


Norfolk Hunt Club May 26th-27th

Sammy Murphy & Shades of Summer - 1st Equifit 2'6" derby, 1st MHJ mini medal, 2nd Novice Eq o/f, 2nd Novice Eq. flat

Tracy Harding & La Vita - Champion Modified Adult Eq

Elizabeth Renken & La Vita - Champion Modified Adult Hunter

Raelyn Ford & Potpourri - 4th Short Stirrup Eq. o/f, 4th Short Stirrup Hunter o/f

Erika Leach & MTM Sundance - Reserve Champion Open Hunter, 3rd Equifit 2'6" derby

Liz Kleinfeld & Casino - 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th, 6th .95m Jumpers, 8th Smartpak Jumper Classic

Julie Ford & Whats Up Toots? - 4th, 4th Academy Eq

Victoria Zinsmeyer & Shades of Summer - 1st MHJ Adult Medal, 3rd MHC Adult Medal, 3rd NEHC Adult Medal

Becky St. Onge & Mr. Big - 8th Open Hunter o/f, 8th Open Hunter u/s

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance - 1st Low Hunter


Fieldstone Spring Festival May 16th-20th

Adele Cutler & Potpourri - 3rd, 3rd Pre-Children's Hunter o/f, 3rd, 8th Maiden Eq. o/f, 8th Maiden Eq. flat

Keely Stevenson & Starry Night - 4th .75m jumper, 4th MHJ Mini Medal

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - 3rd Children's Hunter Derby, 8th Child/Adult Hunter Derby, 3rd Bit O' Straw Classic, 2nd MHJ Mini Medal, 6th Special Hunter o/f, 2nd, 5th Training Hunter o/f, 4th Training Hunter u/s, 5th Children's Eq o/f

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance - 1st, 4th Training Hunter o/f, 5th 3'3" Performance Hunter u/s

Liz Kleinfeld & Casino - 3rd .90m jumper, 8th .90m jumper derby


Cape Cod Hunter April 21st

Keely Stevenson & Starry Night - 2nd Children's Equitation flat, 3rd, 5th Children's Eq. o/f, 2nd MHJ Mini Medal

Tommy Villa & La Vita - 3rd MHC Jr Medal, 5th MHJ Jr Medal, 6th 15-17 Equitation flat, 5th 15-17 Equitation o/f


HITS Ocala Week VIII

Sammy Murphy & Shades of Summer - 3rd Bit O' Straw Hunter Classic, 2nd, 4th, 4th Modified Children's Hunter o/f, 9th Modified Children's Hunter u/s, 4th, 4th, 5th, 6th HITS Hunter 2 o/f, 6th M&S 2'6" Medal

Riley Wright & MTM Sundance - Reserve Champion Maiden Equitation, 1st, 4th, 6th Pre-Children's Hunter o/f, 5th Pre-Children's Hunter u/s, 1st, 1st HITS Hunter 1 o/f, 3rd HITS Hunter 1 u/s, 5th, 6th Post Time Children's Hunter o/f, 3rd Post Time Children's Hunter u/s

Tommy Villa & La Vita - 2nd, 3rd, 4th Limit Equitation fences, 2nd Limit Equitation flat, 2nd Mini Maclay, 2nd Mini HITS, 3rd Mini Medal

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - 2nd, 5th, 6th Equitation 12-15 o/f, 6th Equitation 12-15 flat, 5th Back On Track Children's Medal 14 & under, 6th Training Hunters o/f, 8th Children's Hunters 14 & under

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance - 1st 3'3" Performance Hunter u/s, 6th 3'3" Performance Hunter o/f


HITS Ocala Week VII

Victoria Zinsmeyer & Shades of Summer - 8th Platinum Performance Hunter Prix, 3rd, 3rd, 4th Adult Equitation 18-35 o/f, 8th Adult Eq. 18-35 flat, 7th Training Hunter u/s

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - 1st, 2nd Novice Equitation o/f, 5th Novice Eq. flat, 4th, 5th, 5th Equitation 13 & under o/f, 3rd Equitation 13 & under flat, 5th Children's Hunter 14 and under o/f, 5th Training Hunters o/f, 6th Training Hunters u/s

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance - 8th 3'3" Performance Hunter o/f, 3rd Performance Hunter u/s

Liz Kleinfeld & Casino - 8th .90m jumper


The Pines February 3rd

Tommy Villa & La Vita - Champion 3' Junior Equitation, 1st THIS Medal, 1st M&S Sore No More 3' Medal, 1st 2'6" CHJA Derby

Sammy Murphy & Shades of Summer - Champion Children's Equitation, 3rd 2'6" CHJA Derby

Kathleen Rezac & Easy Living - Champion 3' CT Hunter, 3rd, 3rd 3' Junior Eq. o/f, 2nd Junior Eq. flat, 3rd M&S Sore No More 3' Medal, 2nd 2'6 CHJA Derby


Marshall & Sterling Finals September 16th

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - 7th Novice Children/Adult Hunter warmup, 6th Novice Children's Hunter


MHJ Finals August 27th

Tracy Harding & Lindbergh - Champion Adult Mini Medal

Riley Wright & Jemima Puddle Duck - Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Medal

Kelly Fleming & Hakuna Matata - 3rd Children's Medal

Sofia Dixon & Shades of Summer - 6th Children's Medal

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - 9th Children's Medal

And Congrats to ALL of our qualifiers - Abby Barnes & Le Beau, Lauren VonStetton & Credence, Katie Field & Tuxedo


Fieldstone Summer Showcase August 22nd - 26th

Katie Field & Tuxedo - Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter, Champion Pet Pony, 3rd, 7th Short Stirrup Eq. o/f, 3rd Short Stirrup Eq. flat

Riley Wright & Jemima Puddle Duck - Champion Short Stirrup Eq, 1st, 8th Short Stirrup Hunter o/f, 6th Short Stirrup Hunter u/s

Elizabeth Harding & Tuxedo - 3rd, 4th Walk/Trot Equitation

Sydney Henderson & Lantana - Reserve Champion Pre Adult Hunter

Sammy Murphy & Double Dare - 5th, 6th Pre-Children's Hunter o/f, 2nd Pre-Children's Hunter u/s

Tracy Harding & Lindbergh - Reserve Champion Child/Adult Special Hunter, 3rd, 6th Special Hunter o/f, 9th Special Hunter u/s, 4th MHJ Adult Mini Medal qualifier, 3rd, 8th Modified Adult Hunter o/f, 11th Modified Adult Hunter Stake, 6th, 7th Modified Adult Eq. o/f, 4th Modified Adult Eq. flat

Elizabeth Renken & LaVita - 1st MHJ Adult Mini qualifier, 12th Modified Adult Hunter Stake

Tommy Villa & Shades of Summer - 4th MHJ Junior qualifier, 8th MHC Junior qualifier

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - 3rd Bit O Straw Hunter Classic, 4th NEHJA Children's/Amateur Derby, 3rd, 3rd Child/Adult Special Hunter o/f, 5th, 6th Modified Children's Hunter o/f, 7th 11 and Under Eq. o/f

Lauren McKenna & La Vita - 8th Low Hunter o/f, 2nd Low Hunter u/s

Liz Kleinfeld & Casino - 6th Lowe Hunter, 3rd Low Hunter u/s

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance -  3rd Special Hunter o/f, 3rd Special Hunter u/s, 8th Performance Hunter o/f, 4th Performance Hunter u/s

Becky St. Onge & Mr. Big - 3rd, 4th, 7th, 8th Baby Green Green Hunter o/f, 3rd Baby Green Hunter u/s, 6th, 7th Schooling Hunter o/f, 5th Schooling Hunter u/s

Lauren VonStetten & Credence - 4th, 8th Children's Equitation o/f, 7th Child/Adult Special Hunter o/f


HITS Saugerties Week V July 26th-30th

Tommy Villa & Shades of Summer - 4th Schooling Hunter o/f, 3rd Schooling Hunter u/s, 8th Training Hunter o/f, 5th, 6th Saugerties Children's Hunter o/f

Abby Barnes & Le Beau - 6th Schooling Hunter o/f, 3rd Schooling Hunter u/s, 7th Novice Equitation o/f, 2nd Novice Eq. flat

Lauren McKenna & La Vita - 3rd Adult Limit Eq. o/f, 5th Saugerties Adult Hunter o/f, 5th Saugerties Adult Hunter u/s, 6th Schooling Hunter o/f, 7th Schooling Hunter u/s, 8th HITS Hunter 2 o/f, 8th Training Hunter o/f, 5th Training Hunter u/s

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - 1st, 4th, 5th 11 and Under Equitation o/f, 4th 11 and Under Equitation flat, 3rd, 7th Saugerties Children's Hunter o/f, 2nd Saugerties Children's Hunter u/s, 5th Schooling Hunter u/s, 5th Novice Equitation o/f

Becky St. Onge & Mr. Big - 6th, 7th Schooling Hunter o/f, 7th Schooling Hunter u/s

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance - 4th Schooling Hunter o/f, 1st Schooling Hunter u/s

Melissa Kay & DJ VD Bisschop Z - 2nd Schooling Hunter u/s, 6th HITS Hunter 2 u/s, 1st Saugerties Children's Hunter u/s, 1st Novice Equitation flat

Sammy Murphy & Double Dare - 1st, 6th, 7th Maiden Equitation o/f, 2nd, 6th, 7th HITS Hunter 1 o/f, 5th HITS Hunter u/s, 8th Pre-Children's Hunter o/f

Kelly Fleming & Hakuna Matata - 6th, 7th HITS Hunter 2 o/f, 6th, 6th Maiden Equitation o/f

Marianne Kenney & Renaissance - 8th HITS Hunter 2 o/f, 7th HITS Hunter 2 u/s, 6th, 6th Training Hunter o/f, 7th Training Hunter u/s, 2nd, 4th Saugerties Children's Hunter o/f, 7th Saugerties Children's Hunter u/s

Sofia Dixon & MTM Sundance - 6th HITS Hunter 2 o/f, 1st HITS Hunter 2 u/s, 6th Novice Equitation flat, 6th M&S 2'6" Children's Medal, 3rd, 6th Saugerties Children's Hunter o/f

Becky St. Onge & Trending - 1st HITS Hunter 2 u/s, 8th Baby Green Hunter o/f, 5th Baby Green Hunter u/s

Tracy Harding & Lindbergh - Champion Saugerties Adult Hunter, Reserve Champion Adult Maiden Equitation, 7th Training Hunter o/f, 3rd Training Hunter u/s, 2nd Modified Adult Hunter o/f, 1st Modified Adult Hunter u/s, 7th Adult Novice Hunter Classic, 3rd, 6th, 8th Adult Limit Equitation o/f, 1st M&S 2'6" Adult Medal

Gwen Field & Yes I Can - 8th Training Hunter o/f, 4th Green Pony Model, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 3rd Green Pony o/f, 4th Green Pony u/s, 6th Novice Equitation o/f, 7th Novice Equitation flat

Victoria Zinsmeyer & Trending - 5th Training Hunter u/s, 6th Saugerties Adult Hunter u/s

Sofia Dixon & Call Me Maybe - 8th Schooling Pony o/f, 6th Schooling Pony u/s

Katie Field & Tuxedo - 3rd, 4th, 4th Short Stirrup Hunter, 8th Short Stirrup Hunter Classic, 1st, 3rd, 6th Short Stirrup Equitaion, 1st, 3rd, 5th Advanced Beginner Equitation

Victoria Zinsmeyer & Shades of Summer - 4th, 8th Adult Equitation 18-35


HITS Saugerties Week IV July 19th-23rd

Victoria Zinsmeyer & Shades of Summer - 1st, 3rd, 6th Adult Eq. o/f 18-34, 5th Adult Eq. flat 18-35, 5th Training Hunter o/f, 5th, 6th, 8th Adult Limit Eq flat

Katie Rezac & Easy Living - Champion Modified Children's Hunter, 5th Novice Children's Hunter Classic, 3rd, 3rd, 5th 11 and Under Equitation o/f, 5th 11 and Under Eq. flat, 4th, 5th Saugerties Children's Hunter o/f

Elizabeth Renken & La Vita - 1st M&S 2'6" Adult Medal, 1st, 3rd, 4th Adult Maiden Equitation o/f, 5th Adult Maiden Eq. flat, 6th Pre-Adult Hunter o/f, 8th Pre-Adult Hunter u/s, 7th Saugerties Adult Hunter o/f

Becky St. Onge & MTM Sundance - 5th Schooling Hunter o/f, 6th Schooling Hunter u/s, 8th, 8th, 8th Low Hunter o/f, 3rd Low Hunter u/s

Becky St. Onge and Mr. Big - 2nd, 4th Baby Green Hunter o/f, 3rd Baby Green Hunter u/s, 6th Schooling Hunter o/f, 8th Schooling Hunter u/s